Scorecard

North County v Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys T20 on Fri 31 May 2019 at 6pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won By 9 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North County Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6lb 
for 6 wickets
20
82 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Clarke3.001200.004.00
Oliver Manks4.0012112.003.00
Matthew Langan4.001400.003.50
Aaron Doyle4.0024124.006.00
James Dickinson3.0012112.004.00
Charlie Askew1.00515.005.00
Daniel Crampton1.00010.000.00

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys T20 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
10
83

(9.3 overs)
    
Jack Grant Bowled  7 1
Matthew Clarke Run out  18 2
Aaron Doyle Retired Not Out  35 4 2 1
Finn Doran Not Out  8 1
Oliver Manks  
James Dickinson  
Daniel Crampton   1
Matthew Langan  
Sean Condron  
Charlie Askew   1
Noah Lawless   1

North County Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.