Scorecard

Balbriggan v Malahide Cricket Club Minor Boys C on Tue 09 Jul 2019 at 6pmtbc
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 91 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Balbriggan Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
62w  
for 1 wickets
62
81 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Minor Boys C Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akshat Sudhaharan3.002200.007.33
Nicholas O'Neill2.001300.006.50
Suhayl Ahamed2.001500.007.50
Isaac Egan2.002400.0012.00
Toby Doyle2.001900.009.50
Jamie O'Brien2.01212.001.00
Sean Burke1.00700.007.00
Peter Langan1.001000.0010.00
Lewis Caird1.00800.008.00
Yash Singh2.002200.0011.00

Malahide Cricket Club Minor Boys C Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
28w  
for 9 wickets
28
64

(20.0 overs)
    
Akshat Sudhaharan Not Out  8
Nicholas O'Neill Not Out  4
Isaac Egan b  run out & caught 3
Suhayl Ahamed run out  c&b 6
Jamie O'Brien Not Out  13
Toby Doyle Bowled  4
Lewis Caird Caught  7
Sean Burke Not Out  4
Peter Langan Run out  14
Yash Singh Bowled  1

Balbriggan Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.