Scorecard

The Hills 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI on Tue 27 Aug 2019 at 6:00pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Hills 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
15
122 (20.0 overs)
     
Cliodhna O'Reardon Not Out  50 55 2 1 90.91
Jane Maguire ct  A McCormack 2 1 200
Jessica Butler ct  S Condron 0 1 0
Miranda Andrews ct  B Deacon 45 40 8 112.50
Jennifer Hanna ct  S Condron 8 20 40.0
Chloe Ericson run out  G Devally 1 2 50.0
Lara McBride Not Out  1 1 100
Aimee Maguire  
Rhiannon Pope  
Tracy Clinton  
Laura Morgan  

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarah Condron5.0021210.504.20
Aisling McCormack5.0026126.005.20
Katie Brophy3.001900.006.33
Beth Deacon3.002700.009.00
Sarah Brophy4.0025212.506.25

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 2b  
for 9 wickets
8
86

(20.0 overs)
    
Sorcha O' Carolan Murphy ct  A Maguire 24 23 2 104.35 1
Abby McCabe b  J Maguire 15 29 51.72
Aisling McCormack run out  M Andrews 2 3 66.67 2 1
Gemma Devally ct  L McBride 0 3 0 1
Sarah Brophy b  J Hanna 10 11 1 90.91
Sarah Condron b  L McBride 18 25 1 72.00 1
Aoife Mitchell b  A Maguire 7 17 41.18
Katie Brophy run out  T Clinton 1 9 11.11
Beth Deacon ct  L McBride 1 2 50.0
Saibh Mitchell Not Out  0
Elena Brady  

The Hills 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jane Maguire4.0017117.004.25
Tracy Clinton2.001100.005.50
Aimee Maguire4.001628.004.00
Lara McBride5.001434.672.80
Jennifer Hanna4.0016116.004.00
Chloe Ericson1.001000.0010.00