Scorecard

North Kildare 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI on Mon 29 Jul 2019 at 6:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North Kildare 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 6b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
187 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aisling McCormack3.001600.005.33
Isobel McCormack3.003100.0010.33
Sorcha O' Carolan Murphy4.004300.0010.75
Aoife Mitchell3.002700.009.00
Juliette Evans Garrett3.002500.008.33
Abby McCabe4.0036136.009.00

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b  
for 10 wickets
19
70

(17.5 overs)
    
Sorcha O' Carolan Murphy Bowled  15
Juliette Evans Garrett Lbw  0
Aisling McCormack Run out  2
Gemma Devally Caught  8
Isobel McCormack Run out  12
Abby McCabe Run out  3
Karen Corroon Bowled  1
Aoife Mitchell Bowled  5
Karla Bianchi Monahan Bowled  3
Saibh Mitchell Not Out  2
Kate McKenna Stumped  0

North Kildare 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.