Scorecard

The Hills 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI on Sun 21 May 2023 at 11:30am
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
18
144
     
Younas Ahmadzai Caught  14
Jamie Grassi Caught  16
Alistair Frost Lbw  46 1
Andrew Sheridan Caught  3
Hunter Kindley Not Out  25 2
Aaron Doyle Caught  1
Tim Khanduja Bowled  2
James Newland Caught  2 1
Fintan McAllister Not Out  17
Cameron Shoebridge  
David O' Halloran  

The Hills 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

The Hills 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3lb 
for 7 wickets
6
148 (19.5 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hunter Kindley4.011936.334.75
James Newland4.0026126.006.50
Cameron Shoebridge4.0030130.007.50
David O' Halloran2.001800.009.00
Andrew Sheridan3.0027127.009.00
Alistair Frost2.5025125.008.82