Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI v Phoenix 1 on Sat 23 Apr 2022 at 12pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Phoenix 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 7lb 
for 10 wickets
19
160 (42.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Newland7.003900.005.57
Alistair Frost8.012839.333.50
Diarmuid Burke6.311628.002.46
Michael Frost10.0320120.002.00
Mohit Sane4.002600.006.50
Callum Riches7.012446.003.43

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
17
164

(47.1 overs)
    
Ryan Hackney Lbw  35
Arjun Venkat Muntha Caught  10
Callum Riches Lbw  21 1
Alistair Frost Lbw  0
Tim Khanduja Caught  1
Fintan McAllister Run out  9 3
John Pryor Jnr Caught  13 1
James Newland Bowled  25 1
Michael Frost Not Out  26
Mohit Sane Caught  7
Diarmuid Burke Not Out  0 1

Phoenix 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.