Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI v Clontarf 2 on Wed 24 Aug 2022 at 12pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
12
199

(49.3 overs)
    
Tim Khanduja Lbw  29 2
Sean Drumm Bowled  11
Hunter Kindley Caught  54
Paul Agnibesh Bowled  50
Mohit Sane Caught  1 1
Aaron Doyle Caught  19
Adam Doyle Caught  2
Scott McNamara Bowled  13 2
Ravi Kumar Caught  1
Peter Saville Bowled  4 1
Neil Boyne Not Out  3 2

Clontarf 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Clontarf 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
16
166 (48.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Saville10.0220120.002.00
Mohit Sane5.0032132.006.40
Ravi Kumar10.0224212.002.40
Tim Khanduja5.3020120.003.64
Hunter Kindley4.001900.004.75
Neil Boyne10.0037218.503.70
Paul Agnibesh4.001234.003.00