Scorecard

Railway Union 2 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 12:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Railway Union 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 18w 12lb 
for 6 wickets
34
292 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Diarmuid Burke10.013200.003.20
Oliver Manks8.0062162.007.75
Anuj Tahlan8.0153153.006.63
Paul Agnibesh8.003600.004.50
Adam Doyle9.0067167.007.44
Nick Turner7.0130310.004.29

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 8b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
20
294

(48.4 overs)
    
John Pryor Jnr Bowled  10
Paul Agnibesh Caught  28
Nick Turner Caught  25 1
Adam Doyle Caught  19
Aaron Doyle Bowled  41
Scott McNamara Bowled  20 1
Thomas Sansom Bowled  49 1
Diarmuid Burke Not Out  39
Anuj Tahlan Lbw  8
Sean Drumm Not Out  35
Oliver Manks  

Railway Union 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.