Scorecard

Mullingar 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI on Sat 04 Sep 2021 at 12:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mullingar 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
25
205 (45.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Saville9.012337.672.56
Oliver Manks9.0140220.004.44
Ravi Kumar9.0132132.003.56
Kapil Mohan8.004400.005.50
Ben Askew7.0034134.004.86
Adam Doyle3.0028128.009.33

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 32w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
36
182

(35.3 overs)
    
Aaron Doyle Bowled  6 1
Matthew Langan Lbw  4
Adam Doyle Bowled  12
Kapil Mohan Caught  2
Gaurav Rathi Bowled  15
John Pryor Jnr Caught  11 1
Michael Hingston Caught  35
Peter Saville Caught  11
Ben Askew Lbw  49 1
Ravi Kumar Caught  0 1
Oliver Manks Not Out  1

Mullingar 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.