Scorecard

Clontarf 2 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI on Sun 15 Aug 2021 at 12:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 71 runs (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clontarf 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 22w 4b 10lb 
for 6 wickets
38
210 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Neil Boyne10.0321210.502.10
Leslee Muttathottil8.0046146.005.75
Paul Agnibesh6.003900.006.50
Tim Khanduja10.0034217.003.40
Mohit Sane10.0136136.003.60
Ashish Jain6.002000.003.33

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
27
135

(40.4 overs)
    
Tim Khanduja Run out  11 1
Paul Agnibesh Caught  3
Mohit Sane Run out  35
Aaron Doyle Caught  6
Adam Doyle Lbw  1
Thomas Sansom Caught  16
Nick Turner Run out  29
Sean Drumm Run out  5
Leslee Muttathottil Bowled  0
Ashish Jain Bowled  1
Neil Boyne Not Out  1

Clontarf 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Angie Gibbons