Scorecard

Railway Union 4 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 4th XI on Sun 11 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Railway Union 4 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
18
184 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Read8.0040140.005.00
Eoghan Keohane8.004100.005.13
Liam Lydon6.003300.005.50
Rajan Singh Chandi8.001226.001.50
Adam Doyle2.001800.009.00
Karthik Subbiah8.0133311.004.13

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 1b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
5
185

(37.1 overs)
    
Brian Gilmore Caught  41 1
Adam Doyle Caught  31
Shamil Koottembeth Caught  59
Martin Russell Not Out  44 2
Malcolm Ogilvie Not Out  5
Rajan Singh Chandi  
Aaron Doyle   1
Liam Lydon  
Eoghan Keohane  
Daniel Read  
Karthik Subbiah  

Railway Union 4 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.