Scorecard

YMCA 2 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI on Sun 04 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 128 runs (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

YMCA 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 6b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
29
251 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Saville9.0247147.005.22
Phil McCormack9.0141313.674.56
Callum Riches10.013500.003.50
Cameron Shoebridge10.006000.006.00
Ben Askew6.003800.006.33
Ashish Jain6.0122122.003.67

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 4b  
for 8 wickets
9
93

(33.2 overs)
    
Alan Reynolds Caught  0
Michael Hingston Caught  3
Callum Riches Caught  32
Cameron Shoebridge Stumped  9
Nick Turner Lbw  9
Riley Shoebridge Bowled  1
Ashish Jain Caught  11
Phil McCormack Not Out  18
Ben Askew Caught  1
James Garrigan Not Out  0
Peter Saville  

YMCA 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC