Scorecard

Railway Union 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI on Sun 12 May 2019 at 12pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 1b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
9
242

(50.0 overs)
    
Alan Reynolds Caught  21
Anish Desai Bowled  13
Damien Mortimer Bowled  4
Greg Ford Stumped  38
Matt Ford Caught  35
Arjun Venkat Muntha Caught  36
Fintan McAllister Caught  47
Peter Chase Bowled  3
James Newland Caught  7
Kelvin Donnelly Not Out  20
Neil Boyne Not Out  4

Railway Union 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Railway Union 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 13lb 
for 8 wickets
23
207 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Chase10.0039219.503.90
James Newland8.0029129.003.63
Kelvin Donnelly6.011200.002.00
Matt Ford10.0233133.003.30
Neil Boyne7.003100.004.43
Anish Desai9.0049412.255.44

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Angie Gibbons