Scorecard

Civil Service 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI on Sun 20 May 2018 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 89 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 18w 4b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
26
293

(50.0 overs)
    
Nick Turner Lbw  6
David O' Halloran Lbw  27 1
Paul Agnibesh Lbw  70 1
Callum Riches Not Out  139
Gary Stewart Run out  20
Andrew Pyne Lbw  10 1
Glenn Kirwan Not Out  5
Ronan McGeehan  
Michael Hingston  
Peter Saville  
Conor Gibbons  

Civil Service 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Civil Service 1 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 2b 12lb 
for 10 wickets
32
204 (41.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Saville7.0036218.005.14
Conor Gibbons7.0037137.005.29
Callum Riches10.012955.802.90
Glenn Kirwan6.0019119.003.17
Gary Stewart3.002800.009.33
David O' Halloran4.011100.002.75
Paul Agnibesh4.002500.006.25

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Angie Gibbons