Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI v YMCA 2 on Sun 14 Aug 2022 at 12pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
155

(44.2 overs)
    
Sean Drumm Caught  0 1
Matthew Langan Caught  4
Tim Khanduja Lbw  0
Mohit Sane Caught  12 1
Thomas Sansom Caught  20
Paul Agnibesh Caught  70
Hunter Kindley Caught  7
Scott McNamara Lbw  0 1
Ravi Kumar Caught  20
Peter Saville Caught  4 1
Neil Boyne Not Out  6

YMCA 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

YMCA 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
139 (47.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Saville8.021628.002.00
Mohit Sane10.003300.003.30
Neil Boyne10.022137.002.10
Hunter Kindley5.002800.005.60
Ravi Kumar9.011635.331.78
Tim Khanduja5.0020120.004.00