Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI v Clontarf 2 on Sat 16 Apr 2022 at 12:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 147 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clontarf 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 28w 2b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
41
256 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Diarmuid Burke9.015000.005.56
Leslee Muttathottil10.0246315.334.60
Cameron Shoebridge10.0037137.003.70
Mohit Sane10.0053153.005.30
Neil Boyne7.003300.004.71
Tim Khanduja4.002500.006.25

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
109

(30.3 overs)
    
Tim Khanduja Bowled  22 4
John Pryor Jnr Bowled  0
Adam Doyle Bowled  0
Paul Agnibesh Caught  3
Nick Turner Caught  10
Mohit Sane Lbw  29
Scott McNamara Caught  5 1
Cameron Shoebridge Bowled  4
Diarmuid Burke Caught  15
Leslee Muttathottil Bowled  1
Neil Boyne Not Out  4

Clontarf 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC