Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI v Balbriggan 1 on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 12pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 15 runs (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Balbriggan 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
136 (48.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Saville10.002237.332.20
Cameron Shoebridge8.2029214.503.48
Alistair Frost6.0112112.002.00
Michael Frost10.012900.002.90
Hunter Kindley10.0228128.002.80
David O' Halloran4.011400.003.50

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1b  
for 3 wickets
1
98

(35.3 overs)
    
Ryan Hackney Not Out  43 1
Arjun Venkat Muntha Bowled  10
Alistair Frost Caught  18 2
Lhuan-dre Pretorious Caught  19
Matt Ford Not Out  6 1
Fintan McAllister   1
Cameron Shoebridge   1 2
David O' Halloran  
Hunter Kindley  
Michael Frost  
Peter Saville  

Balbriggan 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.