Scorecard

Clontarf v Malahide Cricket Club Womens 1st XI on Tue 07 Sep 2021 at 5:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clontarf Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
3
115 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarah Condron4.001600.004.00
Isobel McCormack3.001900.006.33
Beth Deacon3.0016116.005.33
Anna Kerrison4.0022211.005.50
Emma McMurray3.001700.005.67
Sarah Brophy3.0022122.007.33

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 5b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
25
116

(14.4 overs)
    
Caoimhe McCann Lbw  11 1
Amy Hunter Not Out  53 1
Anna Kerrison Caught  1
Sarah Condron Bowled  5
Sarah Brophy Caught  15 1
Gemma Devally Bowled  5
Beth Deacon Not Out  1
Isobel McCormack  
Katie Brophy  
Aisling McCormack   1
Emma McMurray  

Clontarf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.