Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys B v The Hills Junior Boys on Wed 14 Jul 2021 at 6pm
Match was Tied

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Hills Junior Boys Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 10b  
for 2 wickets
22
112 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mitchel Grant3.00700.002.33
Stuart Deacon2.001300.006.50
Tommy Corroon3.001100.003.67
Mark Doyle3.0010110.003.33
Akshat Sudhaharan2.001300.006.50
Yash Singh2.00800.004.00
Suhayl Ahamed2.00900.004.50
Sam O' Brien2.002600.0013.00
Abdullah Faisal1.00500.005.00

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys B Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 19w 10b  
for 6 wickets
37
112

(20.0 overs)
    
Mitchel Grant Caught  12 1
Mark Doyle Bowled  8 1
Tommy Corroon Bowled  0
Sam O' Brien Bowled  21
Suhayl Ahamed Caught  5
Stuart Deacon Not Out  16
Akshat Sudhaharan Bowled  7
Yash Singh Not Out  6
Lucas Thornes  
Abdullah Faisal  
Toby Doyle  

The Hills Junior Boys Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.