Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI v Merrion 2 on Sun 08 Aug 2021 at 12:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 48 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 26w 1b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
40
240 (50.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leslee Muttathottil9.0033311.003.67
Cameron Shoebridge7.003500.005.00
Diarmuid Burke10.0067167.006.70
Tim Khanduja10.0035135.003.50
Mohit Sane10.0042142.004.20
Ashish Jain4.0018118.004.50

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
10
192

(45.5 overs)
    
Tim Khanduja Caught  33
Paul Agnibesh Bowled  13
Adam Doyle Bowled  0
Nick Turner Bowled  3
Mohit Sane Stumped  47
Sean Drumm Bowled  0
Thomas Sansom Caught  38 1 1
Cameron Shoebridge Bowled  3 1
Ashish Jain Lbw  29
Leslee Muttathottil Bowled  15 1
Diarmuid Burke Not Out  1

Merrion 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Angie Gibbons