Scorecard

North County 1 v Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 2pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 10 runs (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

North County 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 5lb 
for 4 wickets
12
160 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Frost3.002800.009.33
David O' Halloran4.003600.009.00
Adam Coughlan4.0027213.506.75
Cameron Shoebridge4.0029129.007.25
Keith Reynolds4.002600.006.50
Alistair Frost1.00900.009.00

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
136

(18.4 overs)
    
Matt Ford Caught  17
Arjun Venkat Muntha Run out  18
Greg Ford Caught  17 1
Alistair Frost Caught  6 1
Adam Coughlan Caught  11
Fintan McAllister Retired Not Out  37 1
Nick Turner Caught  8
Cameron Shoebridge Not Out  8
David O' Halloran  
Michael Frost  
Keith Reynolds  

North County 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Lorraine McKeaney