Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 4th XI v Longford 2 on Sun 14 Jul 2019 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 21 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Longford 2 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 4b  
for 8 wickets
15
250 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 4th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joey Jennings8.0027213.503.38
Daniel Read5.003300.006.60
Eoghan Keohane8.0052226.006.50
Scott Talbot 2.001800.009.00
Subhadip Roy5.003000.006.00
Liam Lydon6.0141313.676.83
Oliver Manks6.0045145.007.50

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 4th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
12nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
229

(38.4 overs)
    
Brian Gilmore Caught  6
Shamil Koottembeth Caught  67
Subhadip Roy Caught  0
Martin Russell Caught  4 1
Liam Lydon Run out  8
Joey Jennings Lbw  7 2
Eoghan Keohane Caught  44
Oliver Manks Caught  32
Matthew Langan Not Out  13
Scott Talbot Bowled  22
Daniel Read Caught  7

Longford 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.