Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Girls v Leinster on Sun 26 May 2019 at 10:00am
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 12 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Girls Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
101

(20.0 overs)
    
Beth Deacon Bowled  2
Maya Chalasani Caught  5
Abby McCabe Bowled  12
Elena Brady Bowled  13
Katie Brophy Retired Not Out  29 2
Saibh Mitchell Bowled  4
Chloe Bryan Bowled  0
Alex Brackfield Bowled  1
Kate McKenna Not Out  6
Sasha Kennedy  
Selected member not found  

Leinster Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leinster Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 6w 9b  
for 8 wickets
23
89 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Girls Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Katie Brophy4.001434.673.50
Beth Deacon4.011500.003.75
Abby McCabe4.0017117.004.25
Elena Brady4.002300.005.75
Kate McKenna2.00818.004.00
Saibh Mitchell2.00600.003.00