Scorecard

Merrion v Malahide Cricket Club Colt Boys A on Tue 25 Jun 2019 at 1:00pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 127 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 23w 14b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
44
265 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Colt Boys A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Carrick6.003548.755.83
Oliver Manks4.003500.008.75
Matthew Clarke5.004500.009.00
Eoghan Keohane6.003200.005.33
Adam Doyle2.002100.0010.50
Christopher Deacon2.003900.0019.50
Rohit Upadhyay3.0025212.508.33
Daniel Crampton2.001800.009.00

Malahide Cricket Club Colt Boys A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 6b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
22
138

(29.2 overs)
    
Matthew Carrick Lbw  3
Adam Doyle Bowled  44 1
Oliver Manks Caught  13 1
Matthew Clarke Caught  14
Daniel Crampton Bowled  5
Eoghan Keohane Bowled  16
Christopher Deacon Bowled  0 1
James Dickinson Not Out  12
Oliver Carrick Lbw  0
Rohit Upadhyay Bowled  2
Raj Upadhyaya Bowled  7 1

Merrion Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.