Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 5th XI v Merrion 7 on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Merrion 7 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 14w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
133 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Lydon7.0024124.003.43
Suhaib Naseem7.0037137.005.29
Matthew Clarke7.011735.672.43
Danny O' Brien7.0016116.002.29
Bala Vasudevan3.0017117.005.67
Mark Deacon4.001527.503.75

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 5th XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 3b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
9
134

(27.4 overs)
    
Liam Lydon Not Out  55 1
Graeme Tarbox Caught  40 1
Brian Thornes Not Out  30 1
Oliver Carrick  
Eric Lacey   2
Matthew Clarke  
Suhaib Naseem  
Danny O' Brien   2
Neil Carrick   1
Mark Deacon   1
Bala Vasudevan  

Merrion 7 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC