Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 5th XI v Leinster 5 on Sun 05 May 2019 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 5th XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 9 wickets
14
171

(40.0 overs)
    
Mandip Kumar Caught  18
Jack Grant Caught  52 1
Rajan Singh Chandi Caught  57
Bala Vasudevan Bowled  0 1
Elliot Manks Caught  0 1
Suhaib Naseem Run out  2
Neil Carrick Bowled  4
Sarvjeet Singh Not Out  16
Brian Thornes Bowled  0
James Dickinson Bowled  2
Oliver Manks Not Out  6

Leinster 5 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Leinster 5 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w  
for 4 wickets
11
173 (27.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 5th XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Manks4.003500.008.75
Sarvjeet Singh6.0029129.004.83
Bala Vasudevan3.002800.009.33
Rajan Singh Chandi7.202600.003.55
Suhaib Naseem2.0013113.006.50
James Dickinson5.0041220.508.20

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :