Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI v Adamstown 2 on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 35w  
for 10 wickets
37
137

(35.5 overs)
    
Hamish Manks Caught  25
Inderjit Singh Bowled  1
Riley Shoebridge Bowled  5
Sean Drumm Caught  30
Jack Grant Caught  2
Arun Kumar Caught  7
Camron Calder Caught  10
Ben Askew Caught  0
Glenn Kirwan Caught  8
Eoghan Keohane Bowled  1
Matthew Carrick Not Out  11

Adamstown 2 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Adamstown 2 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
26
139 (29.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Eoghan Keohane4.0042142.0010.50
Matthew Carrick2.102700.0012.46
Glenn Kirwan5.001900.003.80
Camron Calder5.011543.753.00
Sean Drumm8.011829.002.25
Ben Askew5.0113113.002.60

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    Howard Askew