Scorecard

Rush v Malahide Cricket Club Development XI on Sat 22 Jul 2017 at 2pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rush Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 19b  
for 10 wickets
35
133 (24.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Development XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Maria O' Halloran4.0114114.003.50
Christopher Deacon3.0011111.003.67
Paul Devine4.0031215.507.75
Ronan Furlong4.0022122.005.50
Adam Doyle3.00818.002.67
Mark Deacon4.0011111.002.75
Neil Carrick2.10723.503.23

Malahide Cricket Club Development XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
20
134

(30.0 overs)
    
Brian Thornes Bowled  43 6 1
Ronan Furlong Bowled  0
Paul Devine Run out  33 3
Adam Doyle Caught  11 2 1
Mark Deacon Bowled  3 2
Maria O' Halloran Caught  3
Aidan Devine Run out  0
Christopher Deacon Not Out  11 2
Neil Carrick Not Out  10 1
Oliver Carrick   1
Sofia Hilmi   1

Rush Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.