Scorecard

Knockharley v Malahide Cricket Club Boys U15B on Tue 22 Jul 2014 at 1pm
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report A fantastic match played on a gloriously sunny day in the picturesque surroundings of Knockharley CC in Kentstown. A decent bowling performance again dominated by the spinners, with Riley Shoebridge, Ryan Condron and Zak woods-Oliver taking 2 wickets each restricted Knockharley to 148 for 9 in their 30 overs. After losing a couple of early wickets, Malahide had to work hard to keep up with the run rate but a beautifully paced 50 (retired) from man of the match Ryan Condron meant that Malahide reached the target with 1 over to spare.

Malahide Cricket Club Boys U15B Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 12b  
for 4 wickets
38
149

(29.0 overs)
    
Alex Davies hit wicket S.Sherry 19 2 1
Riley Shoebridge ct S.Sherry 0 1
David O' Halloran ct D.Swift 28 1 1 1
Sean Drumm ct D.Swift 0 1
Ryan Condron Retired Not Out  50 4
Zak Woods-Oliver Not Out  12 1
Cormac Burke Not Out  2
Jacob Whelan  
John Burke   2
Killian Burke  
Paul Devine  

Knockharley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.Sherry6.0024212.004.00
R.Shivmangal6.021900.003.17
D.Swift6.011226.002.00
R.Ramiz2.001500.007.50
H.Rahman1.00600.006.00
C.Perry2.001800.009.00
A.Moffett1.00600.006.00
G.Gaurang4.002900.007.25
I.Moffett1.001000.0010.00

Knockharley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 7b  
for 9 wickets
23
148 (30.0 overs)
     
C.Perry ct R.Shoebridge 0
S.Sherry run out A.Davies/R.Shoebridge 0
A.Moffett b R.Shoebridge 0
R.Shivmangal ct R.Condron 19
L.Molloy ct R.Condron 18
A.Crowe lbw S.Drumm 41
D.Swift ct Z.Woods-Oliver 22
R.Ramiz ct Z.Woods-Oliver 0
G.Gaurang run out D.O'Halloran 2
I.Moffett Not Out  11
H.Rahman Not Out  12

Malahide Cricket Club Boys U15B Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Riley Shoebridge6.031929.503.17
David O' Halloran3.001300.004.33
Alex Davies4.01900.002.25
Ryan Condron6.0124212.004.00
Zak Woods-Oliver6.0032216.005.33
Sean Drumm3.01616.002.00
John Burke1.00900.009.00
Jacob Whelan1.001100.0011.00