Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys A v Clontarf on Sun 20 Aug 2017 at 9.45am
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 20 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys A Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 6b  
for 9 wickets
14
86

(20.0 overs)
    
Wilhelm De Klerk Retired Not Out  33 4 1
Jack Grant Bowled  0
Josh Moore Caught  2 1
Daniel Crampton Run out  1
Oliver Carrick Bowled  6 1 1
Zohaib Shahid Caught  0
Oliver Manks Run out  1 1
Matthew Clarke Caught  19 1 1
Finn Doran Bowled  0
Ellis Flanaghan Not Out  10 1
Michael Ranaghan Not Out  1

Clontarf Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Clontarf Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
9
66 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oliver Carrick4.001800.004.50
Wilhelm De Klerk4.001427.003.50
Matthew Clarke4.00818.002.00
Josh Moore2.10600.002.77
Michael Ranaghan3.00531.671.67
Zohaib Shahid2.00500.002.50
Oliver Manks1.00600.006.00