Scorecard

Leinster v Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys A on Wed 02 Jul 2014 at 6pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 82 runs

Match report A crushing loss to Malahide!

Great innings by Zac was the sole highlight...

Leinster Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 10b  
for 1 wickets
15
177 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys A Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rebekah Moore4.002300.005.75
Rory Govan4.002100.005.25
Diarmuid Burke3.001200.004.00
Grace Flanagan4.004900.0012.25
Zak Woods-Oliver3.003300.0011.00
Cormac Burke2.002900.0014.50

Malahide Cricket Club Junior Boys A Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 5b  
for 10 wickets
22
95

(17.1 overs)
    
Ben Askew Caught  17 3
Eoghan Keohane Run out  0
Zak Woods-Oliver Retired Not Out  38 8
Cillian Keohane Lbw  1
Rory Govan Stumped  0
Grace Flanagan Caught  1
Cormac Burke Bowled  5
Binyam Keegan Bowled  10 2
Killian Burke Bowled  0
Rebekah Moore Bowled  0
Diarmuid Burke Not Out  1

Leinster Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.