Scorecard

Merrion v Malahide Cricket Club Womens 1st XI on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 9am
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2lb 
for 8 wickets
11
107

(20.0 overs)
    
Mary Waldron b  L Payul 51 1
Paris Crowe b  L Paul 20
Caoimhe McCann b  R Delany 19
Anna Kerrison run out  L Paul 2
Niamh Walsh ct  R Delany 0 1
Sorcha O' Carolan Murphy run out  L Paul 3 1
Sarah Brophy b  S Breslin 0
Sarah Condron run out  L Paul 0
Isobel McCormack Not Out  0
Maria O' Halloran Not Out  1
Karen Corroon  

Merrion Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Isobel Joyce4.01600.001.50
Sadhbh Breslin4.0031131.007.75
Leah Paul4.0022211.005.50
Rachel Delany4.0034217.008.50
Julianne Morrisey4.001200.003.00

Merrion Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
14
108 (17.0 overs)
     
Rachel Delaney run out  S O'C Murphy 20
Leah Paul ct  S O'C Murphy 24
Isobel Joyce Not Out  43
Sadhbh Breslin ct  S O'C Murphy 4
Emma Paul Not Out  3
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Womens 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sarah Condron2.001200.006.00
Isobel McCormack2.001400.007.00
Anna Kerrison4.001900.004.75
Maria O' Halloran3.001200.004.00
Niamh Walsh3.002300.007.67
Sorcha O' Carolan Murphy2.001527.507.50
Paris Crowe1.001200.0012.00