Scorecard

Wexford Wanderers v Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 12:30pm
Malahide Cricket Club Lost by 29 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wexford Wanderers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 3b  
for 7 wickets
22
216 (35.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikas Purbiya4.0117117.004.25
Conor Gibbons7.0053153.007.57
Camron Calder2.002700.0013.50
Glenn Kirwan7.011900.002.71
Liam Lydon4.0037137.009.25
Ben Askew7.0034217.004.86
Hamish Manks4.0026126.006.50

Malahide Cricket Club Men's 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 3b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
19
187

(35.0 overs)
    
Brian Gilmore Caught  37 1
Hamish Manks Caught  59 1
Shamil Koottembeth Caught  8
Martin Russell Run out  27 1
Adam Doyle Caught  21 1
Camron Calder Bowled  9 1
Vikas Purbiya Run out  1
Ben Askew Not Out  4
Glenn Kirwan Run out  1
Liam Lydon Not Out  1
Conor Gibbons  

Wexford Wanderers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    TBC
  • Scorer :
    TBC