Scorecard

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI v Laois 1 on Sun 09 Sep 2018 at 11:30am
Malahide Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Laois 1 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
14
137 (40.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Riches4.001300.003.25
Peter Saville5.03919.001.80
Paul Agnibesh7.0129129.004.14
Zak Woods-Oliver10.0236312.003.60
Richard Brown9.103248.003.49
Ben Askew5.0014114.002.80

Malahide Cricket Club Mens 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
15
138

(35.0 overs)
    
David O' Halloran Caught  21
Michael Hingston Caught  8
Paul Agnibesh Bowled  30
Callum Riches Bowled  10
Andrew Pyne Bowled  15
Nick Turner Bowled  0
Riley Shoebridge Bowled  28
Ben Askew Not Out  1
Peter Saville Not Out  10
Richard Brown  
Zak Woods-Oliver  

Laois 1 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    A. Kishen & M. Moniruzzman
  • Scorer :
    Angie Gibbons